Privacy notice pursuant to Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

Data controller 

Under the terms of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“Regulation”) we inform you that your personal data will be processed by Brama Srl with registered office in Via dei Torrazzi, 41, 41122 Modena, Italy, which will act as Data Controller (“Data Controller”). 

Purpose of the processing and legal basis 

The Data Controller will process your personal data (within the definition of article 4.1 of the Regulation), for the following purposes: 

  1. a) Send the information requested by the user through the online contact form 

The legal basis for the processing is the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract (Article 6.1.b) of the Regulation) 

Failure to provide your personal data shall prevent the Data controller from sending the information requested. 

Recipients of personal data 

I Suoi Dati Personali potranno essere condivisi con: 

  • Persons authorized by the Data Controller in compliance with Articles 29 and 32.4 of the Regulation and Article 2-quaterdecies of D.lgs. 196/2003 (for example employees that may process your personal data due to their job tasks, system administrators, etc.); 
  • Third parties processing personal data on the Data Controller’s behalf while provisioning services to the latter, acting as data processors (for example outsourcers in case of assignment of works, even partial, to external companies; third parties involved in the management of information systems and web platforms; third party contributors that the Data Controller uses to specific technical and / or organizational services – as providers of information technology services, partners and external consultants, companies belonging to the Group; etc) (For the complete and updated list of the categories of data processors, please write to: gdpr@brama-group.com). 
  • Public entities, bodies, or authorities, typically acting ad autonomous data controllers under the terms of Article 4 n. 7) of the Regulation, to whom your Personal Data may be disclosed, in accordance with the applicable law or binding orders of those entities, bodies or authorities, or due to contractual and pre-contractual obligations. 

The Data Controller does not transfer personal data outside the European Economic Area. 

Modes of the processing 

In relation to the aforementioned purposes, the processing of personal data takes place by manual, IT and telematic tools with logic strictly related to such purposes and, in any case, with methods that guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, in addition to compliance with specific law obligations. MOGCP INF-WEB003a Privacy Notice Contact us (v4.0 20210903) 

Data retention 

Your personal data will be stored by the Data Controller for no longer than it is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed, in accordance with the minimization principle (Article 5.1.c) of the Regulation). 

In any case, your personal data will be stored for the period that is necessary to the performance of the contract. Personal data processed in order to comply with legal or regulatory requirements will be stored for the period set out in the legal or regulatory obligation. More information may be requested by contacting the Data Controller. 

Rights of the data subject 

You, as a data subject, are entitled to request from the Data Controller, at any time, access to your Personal Data, the rectification and erasure of your Personal Data or to request the restriction of the processing of your Personal Data or object to it, or to obtain the Personal Data you have provided to the Company in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, in the cases set out in Article 20 of the Regulation. 

Requests should be made in writing to the Data Controller at: gdpr@brama-group.com 

In any case, please note that, as a data subject, you are entitled to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authorities for the protection of Personal Data (Article 77 of the Regulation), if you believe that the processing of your Personal Data violates applicable law. 

(Version 1 – 03/01/2022)